Author:

Dragons Official Sponsor

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis, Girls Varsity Tennis · Lakeside High School Girls Varsity Tennis falls to Chardon High School 4-1


Tuesday, September 26, 2017

4:00 PM

Chardon High School
AWAY
4

Lakeside High School
HOME
1

Meet Recap

1st Singles: (L) Kaitlyn Toth (9) lost to (CH)Lindsey Nichols (11); 2-6, 6-4, 6-1

2nd Singles: Teegan McFadden (9) lost to (CH) Kaylie Malloy (10); 0-6, 0-6

3rd Singles: (L) Lindsey Pallutch (9) lost to (CH) Hannah Means (10); 0-6, 0-6

1st Doubles: (L) Katie Kinney (11) & Brenna McWreath (11) beat (CH) Jamie Fowle (12) & Marissa Scerbo (10); 4-6, 6-3, 6-2

2nd Doubles: (L) Iliana Mullen (9) & Kassidy Baumgartner (9) lost to (CH) Mackenzie Brown (9) & Katie Zmarzly (12); 6-2 3-6, 3-6

Total Record: 3-17
AAC Record: 1-9

Next match: Wednesday, 9/27 vs. Poland (away), 4:00 p.m.


Dragons Official Sponsor

Dragons News · Where Are the Toughest Places to Play? Nominate Now:


We here at VNN are doing a feature for our national media site highlighting the toughest places to play in all of high school sports and we want to hear from YOU what Stadium/Field/Gym/Course/Venue is the toughest to play and why?

Be on the lookout for the final feature coming soon on VNNsports.net!

 

Presented by:


Dragons Official Sponsor

Dragons News · Where Are the Toughest Places to Play? Nominate Now:


We here at VNN are doing a feature for our national media site highlighting the toughest places to play in all of high school sports and we want to hear from YOU what Stadium/Field/Gym/Course/Venue is the toughest to play and why?

Be on the lookout for the final feature coming soon on VNNsports.net!

 

Presented by:


Dragons Official Sponsor

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis, Girls Varsity Tennis · Lakeside High School Girls Varsity Tennis beat Austintown Fitch High School 3-2


Monday, September 25, 2017

4:00 PM

Austintown Fitch High School
AWAY
2

Lakeside High School
HOME
3

Meet Recap

1st Singles: (L) Kaitlyn Toth (9) beat (AF) Rebecca Walker (10); 6-4, 6-0

2nd Singles: Default to Austintown Fitch

3rd Singles: (L) Lindsey Pallutch (9) lost to (AF) Ashleigh Warmuth (10); 0-6, 0-6

1st Doubles: (L) Katie Kinney (11) & Brenna McWreath (11) beat (AF) Christa Schall (10) & Tianna Amann (11); 7-5, 6-2

2nd Doubles: (L) Iliana Mullen (9) & Kassidy Baumgartner (9) beat (AF) Kaylee Alibert (11) & Amara Besner (11); 6-3, 7-6 (7-4 tiebreaker)

Total Record: 3-16
AAC Record: 1-9


Dragons Official Sponsor

Dragons News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 25 – October 1


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Lakeside High School, September 25 – October 1

MONDAY

September 25, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Austintown Fitch High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Edgewood High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

September 26, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
All County Cross Country Meet @ Edgewood High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Chardon High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Golf
@ Warren G Harding High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Golf
Chapel Hills GC
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Cross Country
All County Cross Country Meet @ Edgewood High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Austintown Fitch High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Poland High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 27, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Poland High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Austintown Fitch High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Poland High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

September 28, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Golf
Highland GC
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Struthers High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Freshman Football
vs. Warren G Harding High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Hubbard High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Canfield High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 29, 2017

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Warren G Harding High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 30, 2017

10:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Warren G Harding High School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Liberty High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 01, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Dragons Official Sponsor

Dragons News · Event Recap: Week of September 16 – September 22


Saturday, Sep 16th

Girls Varsity Cross Country
Spartan Invitational @ Boardman High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Canfield High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Cross Country
Spartan Invitational @ Boardman High School
0th Place
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Perry High School, Perry, OH
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Perry High School, Perry, OH
N/A

Sunday, Sep 17th

No event results

Monday, Sep 18th

Boys Varsity Golf
AAC Tournament @ Trumbull CC
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
Howland Middle/High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Lakeview High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Edgewood High School
N/A

Tuesday, Sep 19th

Girls Varsity Cross Country
Suburban League Championship @ Canfield Fairgrounds
N/A
Boys Varsity Cross Country
Suburban League Championship @ Canfield Fairgrounds
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
Brecksville-Broadview Hts High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Girard Jr/Sr HS
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Hubbard High School
N/A

Wednesday, Sep 20th

Girls Varsity Golf
NEOGGCA @Erie Shores GC
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Boardman High School
L SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Golf
vs. Conneaut High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Niles Mckinley High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Girard Jr/Sr HS
N/A

Thursday, Sep 21st

Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Lakeview High School
N/A
Boys Freshman Football
@ Rocky River High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Edgewood High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Lakeview High School
N/A

Friday, Sep 22nd

Boys Varsity Football
vs. Rocky River High School
W 34 – 21

Dragons Official Sponsor

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis, Girls Varsity Tennis · Lakeside High School Girls Varsity Tennis falls to Boardman High School 4-1


Wednesday, September 20, 2017

4:00 PM

Boardman High School
AWAY
4

Lakeside High School
HOME
1

Meet Recap

Lakeside Girls Varsity Tennis lost to Boardman – 1-4

1st Singles: (L) Kaitlyn Toth (9) lost to (B) Nadine Gabriel (12); 5-7, 2-6

2nd Singles: (L) Teegan McFadden (9) lost to (B) Rachel Hritz (12); 2-6, 1-6

3rd Singles: (L) Lindsey Pallutch (9) lost to (B) Carly Amendola (12); 0-6, 0-6

1st Doubles: (L) Katie Kinney (11) & Brenna McWreath (11) beat (B) Kate Ryan (12) & Grace Copolla (12); 7-5, 6-1

2nd Doubles: (L) Iliana Mullen (9) & Kassidy Baumgartner (9) lost to (B) Rithika Vangal (11) & Rachel Valko (11); 3-6, 6-6 (7-3 tiebreaker)

Total Record: 2-15
AAC Record: 0-7


Dragons Official Sponsor

Dragons News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 18 – September 24


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Lakeside High School, September 18 – September 24

MONDAY

September 18, 2017

8:00 AM Boys Varsity Golf
AAC Tournament @ Trumbull CC
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Howland Middle/High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Edgewood High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Lakeview High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

September 19, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Suburban League Championship @ Canfield Fairgrounds
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Brecksville-Broadview Hts High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Cross Country
Suburban League Championship @ Canfield Fairgrounds
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Hubbard High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Girard Jr/Sr HS
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 20, 2017

9:00 AM Girls Varsity Golf
NEOGGCA @Erie Shores GC
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Boardman High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Golf
vs. Conneaut High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Niles Mckinley High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Girard Jr/Sr HS
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

September 21, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Lakeview High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Freshman Football
@ Rocky River High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Lakeview High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Edgewood High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 22, 2017

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Rocky River High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 23, 2017

10:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Rocky River High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

September 24, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Dragons Official Sponsor

Dragons News · Event Recap: Week of September 9 – September 15


Saturday, Sep 9th

Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ East High School (Youngstown)
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Berkshire Jr. / Sr. High School
N/A
Boys Freshman Football
@ East High School (Youngstown)
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Saint John & Paul High School
N/A

Sunday, Sep 10th

No event results

Monday, Sep 11th

Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Warren G Harding High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Hubbard High School
N/A

Tuesday, Sep 12th

Boys Varsity Cross Country
Suburban League Meet @ Badger
N/A
Girls Varsity Cross Country
Suburban League Meet @ Badger
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Niles Mckinley High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Girard Jr/Sr HS
N/A

Wednesday, Sep 13th

Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Edgewood High School
W SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Golf
Chapel Hills GC
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Boardman High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Niles Mckinley High School
N/A

Thursday, Sep 14th

Boys Varsity Golf
Howland Middle/High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Canfield High School
L SUMMARY
Boys Freshman Football
vs. Canfield High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Howland Middle/High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Lakeview High School
N/A

Friday, Sep 15th

Boys Varsity Football
@ Canfield High School
N/A

Dragons Official Sponsor

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis, Girls Varsity Tennis · Lakeside High School Girls Varsity Tennis falls to Canfield High School 5-0


Thursday, September 14, 2017

4:00 PM

Lakeside High School
AWAY
0

Canfield High School
HOME
5

Meet Recap

1st Singles: (L) Kaitlyn Toth (9) lost to (C) Sydney Cianciola; 0-6, 0-6

2nd Singles: (L) Teegan McFadden (9) lost to (C) Sarah Miller; 1-6, 0-6

3rd Singles: (L)Lindsey Pallutch (9) lost to (C) Autumn Caldwell; 2-6, 1-6

1st Doubles: (L) Katie Kinney (11) & Brenna McWreath (11) lost to (C) Grace Barrett & Grace Schuler; 1-6, 2-6

2nd Doubles: (L) Iliana Mullen (9) & Kassidy Baumgartner (9) lost to (C) Lily Polen & Nicole Grimm; 5-7, 2-6

Total Record: 2-12
AAC Record: 0-7

Next match: Saturday, 9/16 – County Tournament at St. John; 9:00 a.m.