Boys Varsity Track, Girls Varsity Track · Results From Senior Night against Howland


BOYS TRACK 

Howland 97   Lakeside 40

Pole Vault

  1. Schaefer Howland 9-6
  2. Darrin Howland 9-0
  3. Serrano Lakeside 8-6
  4. Walter Lakeside 8-6

Shot Put

  1. Gibson Howland 37-5.5
  2. Mijavec Howland 35-4.25
  3. Jones Howland 30-8.75

Discus

  1. Mijavec Howland 113-0
  2. Jones Howland 100-0
  3. Siebeneck Lakeside 99-5.5

High Jump

  1. Donahue Lakeside 5-6
  2. Stewart Howland 5-2
  3. Gentile Howland 5-0

Long Jump

  1. Gentile Howland 17-6.25
  2. Guevara Lakeside 17-5
  3. Stewart Howland 17-4

4×800

  1. Howland 9:13.21
  2. Lakeside 9:19.34

110 Hurdles

  1. Donahue Lakeside 15.62
  2. Louis Howland 17.93
  3. Williams Howland 19.59

100 Dash

  1. Hines Howland 11.02
  2. Wilson Howland 11.78
  3. Raffa Lakeside 11.78

4×200 Relay

  1. Lakeside LHS 1:39.43
  2. Howland HHS 1:39.48

1600

  1. Goble Howland 5:13.30
  2. Burlin Lakeside 5:15.62
  3. Ganter Lakeside 6:08.52

4×100 Relay

  1. Howland HHS 45.74
  2. Lakeside LHS 48.37

400

  1. Kramp Howland 54.12
  2. Kirin Howland 58.18
  3. Hampton Lakeside 59.68

300 Hurdles

  1. Guevara Lakeside 44.66
  2. Louis Howland 44.94
  3. Williams Howland 52.59

800

  1. Yassall Howland 2:06.14
  2. Riddle Lakeside 2:06.56
  3. Ganter Lakeside 2:51.15

200

  1. Hines Howland 23.63
  2. Wilson Howland 24.06
  3. Colbert Lakeside 24.91

3200

  1. Goble Howland 10:49
  2. Ganter Lakeside 14:13
  3. Burlin Lakeside 14:57

4×400 Relay

  1. Howland HHS 3:49.62
  2. Lakeside LHS 3:53.81
  3. Howland HHS 4:28.91

 

GIRLS TRACK 

Howland 98 Lakeside 35

Pole Vault

  1. Wilson Howland 8-0
  2. Schaefer Howland 7-0
  3. Stright Lakeside 7-0

Shot Put

  1. Clark Howland 33-2.5
  2. Kinney Lakeside 29-2.75
  3. Aguinaga Lakeside 29-1

High Jump

  1. Sisler Howland 4-10
  2. Null Howland 4-2
  3. Champman Lakeside 4-2

Long Jump

  1. Van’t Veer Lakeside 15-5.75
  2. Parisi Howland 15-4.5
  3. Merkel Howland 15-1

Discus

  1. Kinney Lakeside 106-4
  2. Clark Howland 103-0.5
  3. Scott Howland 85-5

4×800 Relay

  1. Howland HHS 10:13.46

100 Hurdles

  1. Null Howland 17.72
  2. Housel Lakeside 18.60
  3. Folmar Howland 20.56

100 Dash

  1. Chapman Lakeside 13.75
  2. Vaughn Lakeside 13.81
  3. Lerakis Howland 13.81

4×200 Relay

  1. Howland HHS 2:00.46
  2. Lakeside LHS 2:02.78

1600

  1. Yasnowski Howland 6:08.81
  2. Sands Lakeside 6:09.15
  3. Frubutt Lakeside 6:09.28

4×100 Relay

  1. Howland HHS 54.12
  2. Lakeside LHS 55.10
  3. Howland HHS 58.85

400

  1. Li Howland 1:07.04
  2. Andanaseris Howland 1:10.10
  3. Tate Howland 1:17.82

300 Hurdles

  1. Folmar Howland 54.96
  2. Housel Lakeside 56.50
  3. Null Howland 59.96

800

  1. Craigo Howland 2:28.33
  2. Chambers Howland NT
  3. Pantoja Lakeside 2:28.99

3200

  1. Dellinusi Howland 12:59

200 Dash

  1. Parisi Howland 27.99
  2. Altawil Howland 28.50
  3. Lerakis Howland 30.34

4×400 Relay

  1. Howland HHS 4:28.91
  2. Lakeside LHS 4:38.69